Gainesville, Florida
Pro Nails Newberry, Gainesville: acrylics, gel polish & more
Pro Nails Newberry is open 7 days a week.
Book online, or phone (352) 727-3078 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Pro Nails Newberry
7627 W Newberry Rd, Gainesville, FL 32606, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sun 10:00 AM - 6:30 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Gainesville
Pro Nails Newberry offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services on W Newberry Road in Gainesville. With a 4-star rating from 138 reviews, Pro Nails Newberry is a neighborhood nail salon focused on quality service.
- Open 7 days a week for manicures, pedicures, and gel polish
- Located at 7627 W Newberry Rd, Gainesville, FL 32606
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Awesome Atmosphere, superb staff! Shantell and Britney took marvelous care of my needs- thank you!
★★★★★
exceptional customer service, awesome vibes, she’s off the chain go see her you’ll be happy that you did.
★★★★★
Chantal!!!!! Is absolutely an amazing nail tech. I loved the fact that she listened. She has an awesome personality, very friendly, let’s not forget about she’s nice. Anyways let me get to the point she the best nail tech in Gainesville. My nails as so perfect, pretty, sand gorgeous. She redid a design that I found on there website under reviews. I will recommend anyone to go to her. Please if you are looking for a…
Gallery
Recent work at Pro Nails Newberry
Recent nail work from Pro Nails Newberry in Gainesville.
Services
Popular services at Pro Nails Newberry
Popular services at Pro Nails Newberry.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Pro Nails Newberry located?
Pro Nails Newberry is at 7627 W Newberry Rd, Gainesville, FL 32606.
What services does Pro Nails Newberry offer?
Pro Nails Newberry offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Pro Nails Newberry's hours?
Pro Nails Newberry is open 7 days a week. Call (352) 727-3078 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (352) 727-3078
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 7627 W Newberry Rd, Gainesville, FL 32606, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps